ACBL Bridge Books For Sale Used Bridge Books SoftCover

ACBL Library Book Sale

ACBL Library Home Page For Books


This page is Authors H thru L

Last Updated:
April 10th

Newest Items:
March 11th


Click for Info
FAQs
HERE

Jump Down To:

NEWS ~ Specials ~ HELP ~ Links


PLEASE NOTE: Details on how to request books from this website, along with shipping and payment information, will be found at the bottom of this page. You can also click on the "Frequently Asked Questions" (FAQs) above for all of this and more.

Click on the links below to jump to another book section:

BOOKS HOME

Authors A - C

Authors D - G

Authors M - R

Authors S - Z

THE Authors H thru L BOOK LIST

Alphabetically by Author, then Title

</
Book No. $ Price

Title and Publisher

Condition - Format - Copyright/Print Date
Notes and Comments for this Item

David P. Habib & Brent Manley:

AV085 $4.00Contract Bridge For The Social Player ~ A Quick Reference (DEEM Publ.)
Fine Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1993/ 1993
apparent 1st, looks new

Glorya Hale & Nancy Starr, Editors:

AL578 $14.00BRIDGE: Techniques And Tips From The Masters ~ 4249 Diagramed Hands And Plays (Black Dog & Levinthal Publ.)
Fine-/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1998/ 1998
this is the massive 4 lb. compilation of 12 complete bridge books, it's a coffee table unto itself! $30 list
AL579 $14.00BRIDGE: Techniques And Tips From The Masters ~ 4249 Diagramed Hands And Plays (Black Dog & Levinthal Publ.)
Fine-/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1998/ 1998
this is the massive 4 lb. compilation of 12 complete bridge books, it's a coffee table unto itself! $30 list

Robert Hamman, Ron Andersen Editor:

BB345 $0.75Championship Bridge Series Number 24 - Opening Preempts (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1981/ 1981
part of a great pocket card series, handy reference!
BB346 $0.75Championship Bridge Series Number 24 - Opening Preempts (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1981/ 1981
part of a great pocket card series, handy reference!

Max Hardy:

BC784 $12.00Advanced Bridge Bidding For The Twenty-First Century ~ An Up-To-Date Presentation... (ViviSphere/Squeeze)
Very Good- Large Trade Paper (c) 2002/ 2002
well edited version of this popular 2/1 system, corner thumbing wear, clean text, smooth spine
BC519 $5.00Five Card Majors Western Style (Max Hardy Books)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1974
stated 1st print, clean, tight, smooth sunned spine, nominal overall wear
BA088 $10.00Five Card Majors Western Style (Max Hardy Books)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1974
stated first, signed and dedicated to his partner Charlie, a true collectible!
BB229 $8.00Five Card Majors Western Style [Revised Edition] (Max Hardy Books)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1975
2nd (corrected) print is signed, light wear, Hardy is a rare signer
AK242 $4.25New Minor - Fourth Suit Forcing Notrump Responses (Red) (Max Hardy Books)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
stated first print, notes in text, tight, light overall wear, reading crease
AK243 $4.25New Minor - Fourth Suit Forcing Notrump Responses (Red) (Max Hardy Books)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
stated first print, clean, tight, reading crease and light cover stain
BC517 $4.50New Minor - Fourth Suit Forcing Notrump Responses (White) (Max Hardy Books)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
stated first print, clean, tight, very light use
AK238 $5.25New Minor - Fourth Suit Forcing Notrump Responses (White) (Max Hardy Books)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
stated first print, almost no shop wear
BB354 $10.00Standard Bridge Bidding For The 21st Century (Squeeze)
Very Good- Large Trade Paper (c) 2000/ 2000
1st edition, includes letter to Alan Truscott, clean, tight, smooth spine, corner thumbing and cover wear
BA087 $4.00Two Over One Game Force (Red Cover) (Max Hardy Books)
Good- Trade Paper (c) 1982/ 1983
hard spine crack at p84 but intact, notes & underlining, work copy
BC771 $11.00Two Over One Game Force Revised - Expanded, Updated For The 1990's (Max Hardy Books)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1989/ 1989
stated first print, clean, tight, some corner wear, a classic and tough to find

Robert C. Haring, Robert Munday & Jan Thurman:

BB023 $6.00Market Characteristics Of The American Contract Bridge League (BBER)
Very Good- Paper Cover (c) 1978/ 1978
looks like home made spine label is peeled off

Kenneth Harkness:

AC210 $6.00Invitation To Bridge ~ A Simple, Complete, And Illustrated Guide To The Game For The Beginner (Simon & Schuster)
Good/Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1950/ 1950
BC648 $5.00Invitation To Bridge ~ A Simple, Complete, And Illustrated Guide To The Game For The Beginner (Simon & Schuster)
Very Good-/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1950/ 1950
apparent 1st, pon, tight, unclipped jacket has rips and chips

Larry Harris:

BB352 $8.00Bridge Player's Companion (C&T Bridge)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1991/ 1991
1st edition, includes letter to Alan Truscott, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear

M. Harrison-Gray:

BC670 $9.00Country Life Book Of Bridge (Country Life)
Very Good/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1972/ 1973
2nd print, clean, tight, light wear, unclipped coated jacket has some edge wear, no real chips or tears
AX688 $9.75Country Life Book Of Bridge (Country Life)
Very Good+/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1972/ 1973
1st print, all clean, tight, very light wear, unclipped sleeved jacket has very light edge wear, no real chips or tears

Norman De V. Hart:

AD354 $6.25Daily Telegraph And Morning Post Book Of Contract Bridge (Daily Telegraph/Morning Post)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1938/ 1938
stated 3rd revised print, no marks, tight, shelf wear to board edges
AE571 $6.25Daily Telegraph And Morning Post Book Of Contract Bridge (Daily Telegraph & Morning Post)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1938/ 1938
assumed 1st (no date) all clean, tight, clean bright boards, some bumps and bottom spine edge fray

J. G. Hartley:

AX828 $6.75Teach Yourself Contract Bridge (The Art And Practice Of Good Contract Bridge) (1st) (English Universities Press Ltd.)
Fine-/Fine- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1949
apparent 1st print, clean, tight, very light wear, unclipped sleeved jacket has the lightest of wear
AE610 $6.00Teach Yourself Contract Bridge (The Art And Practice Of Good Contract Bridge) (1st) (English Universities Press Ltd.)
Very Good/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1949
apparent 1st print, all clean, tight, very light wear, clipped jacket has the lightest of wear
AE614 $5.50Teach Yourself Contract Bridge (The Art And Practice Of Good Contract Bridge) (2nd?) (English Universities Press Ltd.)
Very Good/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1955
stated 55 print, clean, tight, very light wear, clipped jacket has open tear in front
AE615 $3.75Teach Yourself Contract Bridge (The Art And Practice Of Good Contract Bridge) (3rd?) (English Universities Press Ltd.)
Very Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1949/ 1957
stated 57 print, clean, tight, light wear, some bumps and rounded corners
AE613 $6.00Teach Yourself Contract Bridge (The Art And Practice Of Good Contract Bridge) (4th?) (English Universities Press Ltd.)
Very Good+/Fine- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1966
stated 66 print, clean, tight, a few dog ears, unclipped jacket is near mint

John B. Hathorn:

AL480 $4.00It's Your Lead (Texas Bridge)
Good+ Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1958/ 1963
stated 3rd print, clean, tight, some cover wear and stains, solid

George Havas:

BC482 $5.00Austalian Book Of Bridge (Horwitz)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1979/ 1979
clean, tight, uncreased, nominal wear

Dorothy Hayden:

AE638 $6.75Bid Better, Play Better (Harper & Row)
Good+/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1966/ 1966
stated first edition, pon else clean, tight, light wear and bumps, unclipped DJ has edge wear, is stuck to boards at bottom
AE641 $6.75Bid Better, Play Better (Harper & Row)
Good+/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1966/ 1966
unstated suspected later printing, pon and ink notes, tight, light wear and bumps, clipped DJ has light edge wear and a few chips
BC696 $4.00Bid Better, Play Better (PB) (Award Books)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1966/ 1967
stated 1st paper, some underlining, notes, solid copy
BC317 $4.00Winning Declarer Play (Award Books)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1969/ 1970
stated 1st paper, looks to be leftovers that were moved about quite a bit
BC319 $4.00Winning Declarer Play (Award Books)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1969/ 1970
stated 1st paper, looks to be leftovers that were moved about quite a bit
AD362 $4.25Winning Declarer Play (HC) (Harper & Row)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1969/ 1969
1st edition, pons & checkmarks, tight, boards have light soil and bumps
AE643 $3.00Winning Declarer Play (HC) (Harper & Row)
Fair+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1969/ 1969
stated first edition, all clean, worn and warped boards, heavy bumps, book is dry but looks dampish

Lee Henry:

AH924 $7.00Learning Bridge The Right Way Video - Volume 1 (Embassy Home Entertainment)
Very Good VHS Video (c) 1986/ 1986
original NTSC tape in hard case, 60 minutes, mono hi-fi

Alan & Maureen Hiron:

AV043 $6.00Beginning Bridge (Crowood)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1989/ 1996
new overstock, some light wear from handling
AV044 $6.00Beginning Bridge (Crowood)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1989/ 1996
new overstock, some light wear from handling
AV057 $6.50Easy Guide To Bridge (Cadogan Bridge)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
new overstock, some light wear from handling, $12 list
AV058 $6.50Easy Guide To Bridge (Cadogan Bridge)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
new overstock, some light wear from handling, $12 list

Martin Hoffman & Kathie Wei-Sender:

BB116 $8.50On The Other Hand ~ A Bridge From East To West (C&T Bridge Supplies)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
signed Hoffman, possibly overstock, looks nearly new

A. C. Horn:

AZ013a $6.25Contract Bridge Limited Opening Bids ~ Simple, Accurate, Effective (Bay Printing)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1977/ 1977
1st/only, clean text, some cover soiling, tight, clean, scarce!

Mark Horton:

AL471 $3.25Bridge Conventions ~ Defences To A Strong Club (Probray Press Ltd.)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1982/ 1982
1st/only, clean, tight, light wear, no flaws
BC507 $6.00Simple Conventions (How to Play Bridge Series) (B. T. Batsford)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 2000/ 2000
handy size, slick colour pages, good material, like new
AK216 $7.00Step-By-Step Signalling (B. T. Batsford)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
apparent 1st, has some shelf wear and a slight storage curve, else fine

Mark Horton and Radoslaw Kielbasinski:

BA093 $8.25Bridge Magicians, The (Master Point Press)
Very Good+ Trade Paper (c) 2001/ 2001
slight tilt to corner else new
AJ470 $8.98Bridge Magicians, The (Master Point Press)
New Trade Paper (c) 2001/ 2001
Photo & Description - 50% off the cover price - limited supplies

Sally Horton:

BC462 $7.50A Fistful Of Honours (Probray Press)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1985/ 1985
scarce title, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear, small tape mark on cover
AL472 $3.25Bridge Conventions ~ Responding To 2NT (Probray Press Ltd.)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1982/ 1982
1st/only, clean, tight, light wear, no flaws
AL474 $3.25Bridge Conventions ~ Responding To 2NT (Probray Press Ltd.)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1982/ 1982
1st/only, clean, tight, light wear, no flaws
AL477 $3.25Bridge Conventions ~ Transfers After One No Trump (Probray Press Ltd.)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1980/ 1984
stated 2nd, clean, tight, light wear, no flaws
AL479 $3.25Bridge Conventions ~ Transfers After One No Trump (Probray Press Ltd.)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1980/ 1984
stated 2nd, clean, tight, light wear, no flaws

Mark Horton and Brian Senior:

BC657 $6.00For Love Or Money (The Life Of A Bridge Journalist) (Master Point Press)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 2000/ 2000
dings and ripples to covers, inside text is like new
AJ113 $8.48For Love Or Money (The Life Of A Bridge Journalist) (Master Point Press)
New Trade Paper (c) 2000/ 2000
Photo & Description - 50% off the cover price - limited supplies

Mark Horton & Tony Sowter:

BC498 $7.00Bridge: Learn From The Stars (B. T. Batsford)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1998/ 1998
apparent 1st, has some minor shelf wear

Roy Hughes:

BA427 $10.50Building A Bidding System (Master Point Press)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 2005/ 2005
some mild wear from light use, clean, tight

Boyd R. Hughes (Revised by W. B. Woodson):

AZ392 $4.00New Amateur Director's Guide (Greensboro Printing)
Good+ Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1975/ 1975
#538 of 1000 limited first printing, clean, tight, light wear

Spike Hughes:

AP510 $6.00Art Of Coarse Bridge (Hutchinson)
Very Good+/Very Good HardCover/DustJacket (c) 1970/ 1976
3rd impression, top bumps and otherwise fresh, clipped jacket has light wear to top
AT090 $6.00Art Of Coarse Bridge (Hutchinson)
Very Good+/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1970/ 1976
3rd impression, clean and tight, fresh, clipped jacket has light overall wear

Pat Husband & Andrew Kambites:

AL485 $3.50Overcalling In Acol ~ Task Masters (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1991/ 1991
one of the task-master series, very light overall wear

Pat Husband & Ron Klinger:

AZ227 $3.50Introduction To Acol Bidding (Victor Gollancz, London)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1991/ 1991
one of the task-master series, very light overall wear
AL491b $3.50Introduction To Acol Bidding (Victor Gollancz, London)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1991/ 1991
one of the task-master series, very light overall wear
AZ239 $3.50Play Your Cards Right (Victor Gollancz, London)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1991/ 1991
one of the task-master series, very light overall wear
AL487 $3.50Play Your Cards Right (Victor Gollancz, London)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1991/ 1991
one of the task-master series, very light overall wear

Pat Husband:

AL482 $3.00Master Duplicate Bridge (Mini-Master) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1988/ 1988
one of the mini-master series, very light overall wear

H. St. John Ingram:

BC693 $4.00How To Win At Bridge (Eyre & Spottiswoode)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1950/ 1954
second impression, pon else clean, flat, tight
AP170 $3.50How To Win At Bridge (Eyre & Spottiswoode)
Good+ Paperback (c) 1950/ 1954
second impression, clean, flat, tight

Florence Irwin:

AU124 $5.00Complete Auction Bridge Player ~ New And Enlarged Edition (G. P. Putnam)
Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1922/ 1927
stated 3rd reprint, worn, bumped, soiled, tight
AU122 $6.50Complete Auction Player ~ New And Enlarged Edition (G. P. Putnam)
Very Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1922/ 1922
apparent 1st this edition, Albert Morehead Library donation, clean, tight, nice!

R. F. (Dick) Jacka:

AV010 $9.00Social Contract Bridge Made Easy ~ An Armchair Guide to Remove Some.... (Vantage Press)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
Brand new overstock, stated 1st has very light wear from handling
AV011 $9.00Social Contract Bridge Made Easy ~ An Armchair Guide to Remove Some.... (Vantage Press)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
Brand new overstock, stated 1st has very light wear from handling

Robert C. Jacobson:

AV069 $6.50St. Peter's Just For Fun Bridge in Five Easy Lessons (Dorrance)
Very Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
new overstock, some light wear from handling
AV070 $6.50St. Peter's Just For Fun Bridge in Five Easy Lessons (Dorrance)
Very Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
new overstock, some light wear from handling

Oswald Jacboy, David Burnstine, Howard Schenken & Michael T. Gottlieb:

AS083 $5.00The Four Aces System Of Contract Bridge (Four Aces, Inc.)
Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1935/ 1935
apparent 1st, clean, relaxed but complete hinges, boards have light wear, spine print is worn off
AE444 $9.00The Four Aces System Of Contract Bridge (Four Aces, Inc.)
Very Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1935/ 1935
apparent 1st, clean, very tight, boards have light wear, good corners, spine has all print
AE445a $12.00The Four Aces System Of Contract Bridge [Signed Edition] (Four Aces, Inc.)
Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1935/ 1935
apparent 1st, signed inside cover (Burnstine), clean, relaxed hinges, boards have wear and bumps, good corners, spine is moderately faded
AE445b $12.00The Four Aces System Of Contract Bridge [Signed Edition] (Four Aces, Inc.)
Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1935/ 1935
apparent 1st, signed and dedicated fep (Burnstine), clean, relaxed hinges, boards have wear and bumps, good corners, spine is lightly faded
BB103 $12.50The Four Aces System Of Contract Bridge [SIGNED] (Four Aces, Inc.)
Very Good-/Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1935/ 1935
signed [Schenken] 1st, no other marks, tight, unclipped jacket has several open tears

Oswald & James Jacoby:

BC977 $4.25Improve Your Bridge With Oswald Jacoby ~ 125 Bridge Hands From The Master (McGraw-Hill)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1983/ 1983
apparent 1st, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear
AX840 $7.00Win At Bridge With Jacoby & Son (US) (G. P. Putman's Sons)
Fine/Fine- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1966/ 1966
1st US, all clean, tight, very light wear and soil, unclipped sleeved jacket has very light wear
AT154 $4.75Win At Bridge With Jacoby & Son (US) (G. P. Putman's Sons)
Good+/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1966/ 1966
1st US, pon and doodles on fep, tight, light wear and soil, unclipped jacket has moderate overall wear
BC989 $4.00Win At Bridge With Jacoby Modern (NEA/Enterprise)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1970/ 1970
apparent 1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
AL230 $4.00Win At Bridge With Jacoby Modern (NEA/Enterprise)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1970/ 1970
apparent 1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear

Oswald & Jim Jacoby:

AP864 $5.00Win At Bridge With Jacoby Modern (NEA/Enterprise)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1970/ 1970
clean, tight, very light wear overall, a nice fresh copy!

Oswald Jacoby & James Jacoby:

AX859 $5.00Jacoby On Card Games (Pharos/Scripss Howard)
Fine/Fine Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1986/ 1986
essentially new, unclipped sleeved jacket slightest of wear

James Jacoby:

AL228 $3.75Jacoby On Bridge (Pocket Books)
Good+ Paperback (c) 1987/ 1989
stated 1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, average overall wear
AL229 $4.25Jacoby On Bridge (Pocket Books)
Very Good Paperback (c) 1987/ 1989
stated 1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light overall wear
AV027 $3.25Jacoby On Card Games (Pocket Books)
Very Good Paperback (c) 1986/ 1989
clean, tight, smooth spine, slight reading wear
AV028 $3.25Jacoby On Card Games (Pocket Books)
Very Good Paperback (c) 1986/ 1989
clean, tight, smooth spine, slight reading wear

Jim Jacoby:

AL959 $0.75Future Champions' Bridge Series III - The Major-Suit Opening Bids And Responses (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1989/ 1989
Series Edited by Audrey Grant
AL960 $0.75Future Champions' Bridge Series III - The Major-Suit Opening Bids And Responses (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1989/ 1989
Series Edited by Audrey Grant

Oswald Jacoby & Albert Morehead:

BC668 $8.00Fireside Book Of Cards, The (Simon & Schuster)
Very Good-/Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1957/ 1957
stated first printing, solid text and hinges, unclipped jacket has moderate wear, no major problems

Oswald Jacoby:

BB018 $6.00What's New In Bridge (Hanover House)
Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1954/ 1954
tiny pon fep else clean, tight, unclipped jacket has minimal wear
AE830 $5.50What's New In Bridge (Hanover House)
Very Good/Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1954/ 1954
stated 1st, all clean, tight, light toning, light edge wear, unclipped jacket has edge wear and chips
BC685 $4.00Win At Bridge With Oswald Jacoby (New Haven Journal-Courier)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1963/ 1963
apparent special edition/title, all clean, tight, 64p guide

Oswald Jacoby, Ron Andersen Editor:

BB321 $0.75Championship Bridge Series Number 14 - Major Suit Raises (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1981/ 1981
part of a great pocket card series, handy reference!
BB322 $0.75Championship Bridge Series Number 14 - Major Suit Raises (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1981/ 1981
part of a great pocket card series, handy reference!

Joe James:

BA368 $7.00What The Hell Is Trumps? (A. S. Barnes)
Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1969/ 1969
first/only, pon else clean, tight, unclipped jacket light wear
AT168 $7.00What The Hell Is Trumps? (A. S. Barnes)
Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1969/ 1969
first/only, pon else clean, tight, unclipped jacket light wear

Marvin Jason:

AL498 $3.25Jason Splinter Bridge Convention (Jason Crafts)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1995/ 1995
1st/only, clean, tight, light overall wear
AL499 $3.25Jason Splinter Bridge Convention (Jason Crafts)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1995/ 1995
1st/only, clean, tight, light overall wear
AL493 $3.25Jason Two Way No Trumps Bridge Convention (Jason Crafts)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1996/ 1996
1st/only, clean, tight, includes errata sheet
AL494 $3.25Jason Two Way No Trumps Bridge Convention (Jason Crafts)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1996/ 1996
1st/only, clean, tight, includes errata sheet

Elena Jeronimidas:

BC782 $5.50More Bedside Bridge (Collins Winning Bridge) (Collins Willow)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
looks almost like a brand new copy
AX485 $6.00More Bedside Bridge (Collins Winning Bridge) (Collins Willow)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
brand new copy

Elena Jeronimidis:

AK259 $8.25Bridge Plus Annual (Mr. Bridge Ltd.)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1990/ 1990
apparent 1st, nominal shop wear

Robert Lee Johnson:

AU181 $5.00BridgEasy ~ A Simplified Method Of.... (Modern Living)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1958/ 1958
clean, tight, haven't seen this before

Catherine R. Jourdan:

AL500 $4.25ABC Of Duplicate Bridge Direction (Coffin Publ.)
Very Good- Plastic Comb Bound (c) 1967/ 1967
apparent 1st, clean, tight, a few combs cracked, light overall wear
AL501 $2.00ABC Of Duplicate Bridge Direction (Coffin Publ.)
Good Plastic Comb Bound (c) 1967/ 1967
apparent 1st, clean, comb repaired with wire wrap, heavy wear but complete and solid

Andrew Kambites & Pat Husband:

AZ240 $3.50Strong Twos, Pre-empts And Slams (Victor Gollancz, London)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1990/ 1990
1st

Edwin B. "Eddie" Kantar:

BA114 $8.00Bridge Bidding Made Easy ~ A Modern Guide To The Language Of The Game (Wilshire Books/Melvin Powers)
Very Good- Large Bound Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
newer ($15) edition, corner shelf/carton wear only
AX685 $8.50Bridge Bidding Made Easy ~ A Modern Guide To The Language Of The Game (Wilshire)
Very Good Hard Cover/Illustrated Boards (c) 1972/ 1972
scarce hardbound library edition, clean ex-lib with marks, cancelled stamp sheet edges, still very nice!
AL259 $4.00Bridge Conventions ~ A Guide To Understanding Techniques Of Modern Bidding (Wilshire Books)
Good+ Large Trade Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
2nd edition (124 p) clean, tight, smooth spine, moderate overall wear, solid
AT664 $4.00Bridge Conventions ~ A Guide To Understanding Techniques Of Modern Bidding (Wilshire Books)
Good+ Large Trade Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
unknown edition (133 p) clean, tight, smooth spine, moderate overall wear, solid
BA356 $7.50Bridge For Dummies (IDG Books)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1997/ 1997
apparent 1st copy, yellow front card, clean, tight, $17 List
BA357 $7.50Bridge For Dummies (IDG Books)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1997/ 1997
apparent 1st copy, yellow front card, release papers, clean, tight, $17 List
BC539 $6.25Bridge Humor (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1977/ 1979
clean, tight, smooth spine, very light overall wear, hard to find
AJ230 $7.48Classic Kantar (Master Point Press)
New Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
Photo & Description - 50% off the cover price - limited supplies
AJ231 $7.48Classic Kantar (Master Point Press)
New Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
Photo & Description - 50% off the cover price - limited supplies
BC136 $7.00Defensive Tips for Bad Card Holders: Over 500 Tips to Improve Your Defensive Play (Griffin Publ.)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1994
clean, tight, smooth spine, moderate edge wear
AK285 $3.75Introduction To Declarer's Play (Prentice-Hall)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1968/ 1968
apparent 2nd print, clean, tight, smooth spine w/ binding crack, very light overall wear
AK286 $4.00Introduction To Declarer's Play (Prentice-Hall)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1968/ 1968
apparent 2nd print, pon else clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
AU028 $6.00Introduction To Declarer's Play - (HC-UK) (Frederick Muller Ltd.)
Fine/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1968
scarce UK hardcover, book is nearly new, unclipped jacket has light shelfwear
AX935 $5.25Introduction To Declarer's Play - (HC-US) (Prentice-Hall)
Fine/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1968
1st hardcover, book nearly new, unclipped jacket has one closed tear
AE880 $5.25Introduction To Declarer's Play - (HC-US) (Prentice-Hall)
Fine/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1968
1st hardcover, book is nearly new, unclipped jacket is uniformally faded
AP225 $4.25Introduction To Defender's Play (Prentice-Hall Contract Bridge Series)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1968/ 1968
smooth spine, very light wear
AK288 $4.25Introduction To Defender's Play (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1968/ 1975
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear
AX914 $6.50Introduction To Defender's Play (HC) (Prentice-Hall)
Fine-/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1968
1st HC, clean, tight, light wear overall, unclipped jacket has some scuff marks at bottom
AP607 $7.50Introduction To Defender's Play (HC) (Prentice-Hall)
Fine-/Fine- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1968
apparent first this publisher, near new, unclipped jacket equally nice
AK293 $4.25Kantar For The Defense ~ Volume 1 (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1983/ 1983
Photo & Description - 1st/only, celan, tight, smooth spine, light wear/soft creases to cover
AK292 $4.50Kantar For The Defense ~ Volume 1 (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1983/ 1983
Photo & Description - 1st/only, shop wear to covers
BB109 $8.00New Approach To Play And Defense ~ 100 New Problems... (HDL Publishing)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1986/ 1986
signed, apparent 1st, clean, tight, smooth spine, light cover wear, spots
AK281 $5.75New Approach To Play And Defense ~ 100 New Problems... (HDL Publishing)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1986/ 1986
apparent first, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear
AK297 $8.00Roman Keycard Blackwood ~ The Untold Story (Granovetter Books)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1991/ 1991
1st edition/1st print, this is nearly new
BC137 $7.75Roman Keycard Blackwood ~ The Untold Story (New And Revised) (Granovetter Books)
Very Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1991/ 1993
looks like a brand new copy
AT382 $4.25Test Your Bridge Play (Volume 1) (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1974
apparent 1st, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edgewear
AK300 $4.00Test Your Bridge Play (Volume 1) (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1974
1st print, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edgewear
AN083 $6.00Test Your Bridge Play (Volume1) ~ 100 Declarer-Play Problems Designed To.... [ISBN 0-87980-286-3] (Melvin Powers/Wilshire Book Co.)
New Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1974
Photo & Description - latest print direct from the publisher, 100 challenging and educational declarer hands
AN084 $6.00Test Your Bridge Play (Volume1) ~ 100 Declarer-Play Problems Designed To.... [ISBN 0-87980-286-3] (Melvin Powers/Wilshire Book Co.)
New Trade Paper (c) 1974/ 1974
Photo & Description - latest print direct from the publisher, 100 challenging and educational declarer hands
BB197 $8.00Test Your Bridge Play Volume2 ~ 115 Declarer-Play Problems Designed To.... [ISBN 0-87980-390-8] (Melvin Powers/Wilshire Book Co.)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1981/ 1981
signed, light edge wear only for this hard to find title
BC980 $5.00Treasury of Bridge Tips: 540 Bidding Tips to Improve Your Partner's Game (Griffin Publ.)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1992/ 1992
pon label else clean, tight, smooth spine, very light cover edge wear
BB195 $6.50Treasury of Bridge Tips: 540 Bidding Tips to Improve Your Partner's Game (Griffin Publ.)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1992/ 1992
signed copy has pon else clean, tight, smooth spine, very light cover edge wear

Edwin B. "Eddie" Kantar & Jackson Stanley:

BC979 $4.25Gamesman Bridge ~ Play Better With Kantar (Wilshire/Melvin Powers)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
apparent later print, could be new overstock, it's squeaky clean!

Edwin B. Kantar & Jackson Stanley:

BC194 $6.00Gamesman Bridge ~ Play Better With Kantar (HC) (Liveright)
Very Good+/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1972/ 1972
review copy w/paperclip mark from receipt, unclipped, very nice
AC223 $4.50Gamesman Bridge ~ Play Better With Kantar (HC) (Liveright)
Good/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1972/ 1972
1st pleat has loose threads

Edgar Kaplan:

AC228 $0.50Director's Guide (ACBL)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1976/ 1976
handy 32p guide reprinted from ACBL Bulletin articles
AC230 $0.50Director's Guide (ACBL)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1976/ 1976
handy 32p guide reprinted from ACBL Bulletin articles
BC199 $8.00Duplicate Bridge: How To Play, How To Win (Faber & Faber)
Very Good-/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1967
clean fresh copy w/ review sheet, unclipped jacket, very nice
AE887 $6.00Duplicate Bridge: How To Play, How To Win (Hearthside Press Inc.)
Very Good-/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1968/ 1968
1st/1st this publ, pon else clean, tight, light wear, one fade spot, unclipped jacket has edge wear and a few chips
AL282 $2.75Duplicate Bridge: How To Play, How To Win [Lot Pick] (Bantam)
Good+ to Very Good Paperback (c) 1966/ 1966
several editions, first pick, all are nice clean copies
BC695 $2.75Duplicate Bridge: How To Play, How To Win [Lot Pick] (Bantam)
Good+ to Very Good Paperback (c) 1966/ 1966
several editions, first pick, all are nice clean copies
AL517 $1.00New Approach To Conventions And The New Convention Card (ACBL)
Good+ Stapled Paper (c) 1975/ 1975
clean, tight, toning and getting brittle
AL279 $3.00Winning Contract Bridge Complete [Lot Pick] (Bantam)
Good to Very Good Paperback (c) 1964/ 1965
1st or 3rd paper, first pick, clean, tight, moderate wear.
AL280 $3.00Winning Contract Bridge Complete [Lot Pick] (Bantam)
Good to Very Good Paperback (c) 1964/ 1965
1st or 3rd paper, first pick, clean, tight, moderate wear.

Jim Kaplan:

AV016 $9.00Jack Who Would Be King (To Life Master and Beyond) (Squeeze/ ViviSphere Publishing)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 2004/ 2004
Brand new overstock, some light wear from handling
BC791 $6.00Raising Your Bridge ~ Valuable Tips For Improving Players (Devyn Press)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1993/ 1993
Alan Truscott's copy with letter from Randy Baron, looks unread
AX445 $6.25Raising Your Bridge ~ Valuable Tips For Improving Players (Devyn Press)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1993/ 1993
another like new copy

Edgar Kaplan & Alfred Sheinwold:

BA388 $6.00How To Play Winning Bridge (Fleet Publ.)
Very Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1958/ 1958
unstated 1st printing, very clean, tight, clean bright boards, minor edgewear
BB214 $12.00How To Play Winning Bridge (Fleet)
Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1958/ 1958
signed & dedicated both authors, very clean and bright, unclipped sleeved jacket has nominal wear
BA384 $5.00Kaplan-Sheinwold System Of Winning Bridge (Signet/New American)
Very Good+ Paperback (c) 1963/ 1983
stated 1st print, clean, tight, smooth, flat and square, a classic!

Fred L. Karpin:

BC993 $5.00Drawing Of Trumps And Its Postponement (Max Hardy)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1981/ 1981
apparent 1st, stains to inside cover/fep else clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
AT396 $5.25Finesse: How To Win More Tricks More Often (Prentice-Hall)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
AT397 $4.25Finesse: How To Win More Tricks More Often (Prentice-Hall)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, front cover crease
BA380 $3.00How To Play Slam Contracts (Collier)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1962/ 1973
stated 4th print, clean, tight, flat and square
BC171 $3.75Play Of The Cards Self Quizzes At Bridge (Max Hardy Press)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1982/ 1982
some pencil notes, faint spine crease, solid copy
AL514 $6.00Point-Count System Of Bidding In Contract Bridge (Kaufmann Press)
Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1948/ 1948
apparent 1st print, ink notes, tight, average wear
AL512 $6.25Point-Count System Of Bidding In Contract Bridge (Kaufmann Press)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1948/ 1949
stated 5th print, clean, tight, light overall wear
BC697 $3.00Winning Play In Contract Bridge: Strategy At Trick One (Dell)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1964/ 1964
stated 1st printing, pon else clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear
BA382 $3.00Winning Play In Tournament And Duplicate Bridge (Signet)
Very Good- Paperback (c) 1968/ 1968
stated 1st printing, nominal wear, smooth spine, name on cover
AH853 $2.25Winning Play In Tournament And Duplicate Bridge [Lot Pick] (Signet)
Good to Very Good Paperback (c) 1968/ 1968
first pick, all stated 1st printing, nominal wear, most are VG
AL266 $2.25Winning Play In Tournament And Duplicate Bridge [Lot Pick] (Signet)
Good to Very Good Paperback (c) 1968/ 1968
first pick, all stated 1st printing, nominal wear, most are VG
AU044 $3.00Winning Play In Tournament And Duplicate Bridge: How The Experts Triumph (Dover)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1968/ 1976
1st paper, pon else clean, tight, almost smooth spine, moderate wear
AK353 $3.00Winning Play In Tournament And Duplicate Bridge: How The Experts Triumph (Dover)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1968/ 1976
1st paper, pon else clean, tight, smooth spine, moderate wear

Norman Kay & Sidney Silodor & Fred Karin:

AS016 $3.50Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge (Barnes & Noble)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1965/ 1972
reprint, clean, tight, spine creases, moderate wear to covers
AC248 $3.75Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge (Barnes & Noble)
Good+ Large Paperback (c) 1965/ 1972
6th printing
BC205 $3.50Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge (HC) (G. P. Putnam's Sons)
Good+/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1965/ 1965
apparent 1st this publ, clean, tight, average wear, unclipped jacket has expected edgewear
AH179 $3.50Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge (HC) (G. P. Putnam's Sons)
Good+/Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1965/ 1965
apparent 1st this publ, clean, tight, average board wear, unclipped jacket has rough wear, one piece
AX468 $8.75Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge (Revised And Updated Edition) (Devyn Press)
Very Good Large Paperback (c) 1965/ 1993
revised edition, all clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear
AK363 $8.75Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge (Revised And Updated Edition) (Devyn Press)
Very Good Large Paperback (c) 1965/ 1993
revised edition, all clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear

Amalya Kearse:

AK359 $4.25Bridge At Your Fingertips (A&W/Hart)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1979/ 1979
1st/only, clean, tight, smooth spine, lightly toned pages, light edge wear
AT508 $3.75Bridge At Your Fingertips (A&W/Hart)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1979/ 1979
publisher's paste-over front cover blurb, smooth spine, clean, tight, some soil
BC158 $9.50Bridge Conventions Complete [Revised And Expanded 1984] (Devyn Press)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
smooth spine, cover has edge wear, clean and tight, 813 pages, $18 list back then
AT497 $9.50Bridge Conventions Complete [Revised And Expanded 1984] (Devyn Press)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
nearly smooth spine, cover has edge wear and a scuff, clean and tight, 813 pages of tools!
AZ350 $7.50Bridge Conventions Complete ~ Revised And Expanded Through March 1976 (Hart)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1976/ 1976
2nd edition, 656 pages, clean, tight, smooth spine overall very nice
AU012 $5.00Bridge Conventions Complete ~ Revised And Expanded Through March 1976 (Hart)
Good Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1976
revised edition, 656 pages, clean, one hard spine crease, pages there are starting
BC157 $7.00Bridge Conventions Complete 1st (Hart)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1975
first edition, 624 pages, clean, tight, light spine creases, light cover wear
AZ349 $7.00Bridge Conventions Complete 1st (Hart)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1975
first edition, 624 pages, clean, tight, smooth spine, light cover wear

H. W. (Hugh) Kelsey:

BC975 $4.50How To Improve Your Bridge (Faber & Faber)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1971/ 1979
very clean, tight, square copy of this classic. smooth spine, review sheet taped inside
BB064 $4.50How To Improve Your Bridge (Faber & Faber)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1971/ 1979
very clean, tight, square copy of this classic. smooth spine
AE102 $3.75How To Improve Your Bridge (HC) (Faber & Faber)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1971/ 1971
lots of notes, dogears, underlining, baords show some wear
AH790 $4.25How To Improve Your Bridge (R) (Faber & Faber)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1971/ 1985
apparent 3rd print, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
AH791 $3.50Improve Your Bridge (Hart)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1971/ 1971
1st UK paper, pon plate else clean, tight, smooth spine, worn covers
AH580 $3.25Improve Your Bridge (Hart)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1971/ 1971
1st UK paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, open cover nick
AH534 $7.00Improve Your Bridge (HC) (Hart)
Very Good/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1971/ 1971
1st US, clean copy, unclipped jacket has nominal cover wear, a small tear
AH559 $7.25Improve Your Bridge (HC) (Hart)
Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1971/ 1971
1st US, clean copy, clipped jacket has light cover wear
BC983 $4.25Instant Bridge ~ Bids, Responses, Leads, Play (Coles Publ.)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1975
1st/only, pencil catalog notes, tight, smooth spine
AX412 $4.25Instant Bridge ~ Bids, Responses, Leads, Play (Coles Publ.)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1975
1st/only, all clean, tight, smooth spine
AE104 $7.25Instant Guide To Bridge - Bids, Responses, Leads, Play (Hyperion/Ward Lock)
FIne- HardCover/Illustrated Boards (c) 1975/ 1975
1st, very light bump else new
AX806 $6.50Instant Guide To Bridge - Bids, Responses, Leads, Play (Hyperion/Ward Lock)
FIne- HardCover/Illustrated Boards (c) 1975/ 1975
1st, light shelfwear only
AK335 $3.25Instant Guide To Bridge ~ Acol Bids, Responses, Leads And Play (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1979
2nd/1st, probable overstock, light shop wear only
AK333 $3.25Instant Guide To Bridge ~ Acol Bids, Responses, Leads And Play (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1975/ 1990
2nd/2nd, probable overstock, light shop wear only
AX630 $8.00Learn Bridge For Fun (Hyperion/ Ward Lock)
Fine/Fine- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1976/ 1976
1st, essentially new, unclipped jacket clean and fresh
BC785 $9.50Slam Bidding (Faber & Faber)
Very Good+/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1973/ 1973
scarce hardcover edition, very light use, clipped jacket has almost no wear

Hugh Kelsey:

BC794 $5.00Start Bridge The Easy Way (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1976/ 1983
very light corner wear from use, clean and tight
AX522 $6.00Start Bridge The Easy Way (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1976/ 1983
could be new, almost no shelf wear

Hugh Kelsey & Ron Klinger:

BC984 $7.25Instant Guide To Bridge (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1990/ 1991
possible overstock, light shelf wear only
AD422 $2.00Instant Guide To Bridge (Houghton Mifflin)
Good- Trade Paper (c) 1990/ 1991
this got wet, recovered well, but still waffled
AX390 $5.00Instant Guide To Standard Bridge ~ Bids, Responses, Leads And Play (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1991/ 1991
probable overstock, light shop wear only
BA144 $7.00New Instant Guide To Bridge ~ Acol Bids, Responses, Leads & Play (Cassell)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 2003/ 2003
cannot tell from a new copy, likely is
AX354 $7.00New Instant Guide To Bridge ~ Acol Bids, Responses, Leads & Play (Cassell)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 2003/ 2003
4th new and revised edition, brand new copy

Ewart Kempson:

AE156 $12.00Contract Bridge ~ How To Play It (Star Publishing Dept, London)
Good/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1949
known 1st edition, with signed review letter to Sidney Lenz; ACBL Library stamp
AH736 $5.00Contract Bridge ~ How To Play It (Star Publishing Dept, London)
Good/Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1949
known 1st edition, fep missing, clean, tight, light wear, clipped jacket has average edge wear
BB054 $5.50Contract Bridge ~ How To Play It (R) (Emerson Books)
Very Good-/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1949/ 1957
clean tight and solid book in clipped jacket, edgewear with chips
AE164 $4.25Contract Bridge ~ How To Play It (R) (Emerson Books)
Very Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1949/ 1957
known reprint, all clean, tight, light wear, a corner nick or two
BC581 $5.00Contract Bridge Hands (Faber & Faber)
Very Good/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1950/ 1950
apparent 1st, pon, tight, clipped jacket has edge wear
BC582 $4.50Contract Bridge Hands (Faber & Faber)
Very Good/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1950/ 1950
apparent 1st, all clean, tight, clipped jacket has large piece of spine bottom missing
AH704 $7.00First Pocket Book Of Bridge Problems (KW) (Kaye & Ward, London)
Fine/Fine Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1961/ 1969
stated reprint, book and cover look to be right off the shelf
AE145 $5.50First Pocket Book Of Bridge Problems (KW) (Kaye & Ward, London)
Very Good/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1961/ 1969
stated reprint, clean, tight, unclipped jacket has bled onto boards
BC613 $5.50First Pocket Book Of Bridge Problems (NV) (Barclay Bridge/ Nicholas Vane)
Very Good/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1961/ 1961
1st edition, all clean, tight, unclipped jacket is nearly faultless
AH705 $5.50First Pocket Book Of Bridge Problems (NV) (Barclay Bridge/ Nicholas Vane)
Very Good/Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1961/ 1961
1st edition, all clean, tight, unclipped jacket has front tear
AZ209 $6.00Kempson On Contract ~ How To Win At Contact Bridge (Hodder & Stoughton, London)
Very Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1935/ 1935
1st, clean, very light bumps, nice

Ewart Kempson & Norman De V. Hart:

BC616 $4.00Quintessence Of CAB ~ The CAB System Of Bridge (Nicholad Kaye Ltd.)
Good-/Good- HardCover/DustJacket (c) 1959/ 1959
apparent first, pon, great copy except for bottom corners chewed

Ewart Kempson & Paul Lukacs:

AH707 $7.25Second Book Of Bridge Problems (Single Dummy Plays) (NV) (Nicholas Vane, London)
Very Good+/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1962/ 1962
1st American, pon else clean, tight, light wear, unclipped jacket has edge toning
AX603 $8.00Second Book Of Bridge Problems (Single Dummy Plays) (NV) (Nicholas Vane, London)
Very Good+/Very Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1962/ 1962
1st American, clean, tight, light wear, unclipped jacket has toning

George Kennedy:

AC254 $5.50The Kennedy System Of Bridge (Arco)
Very Good/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1965/ 1965
AE182 $3.75The Kennedy System Of Bridge (Arco)
Good Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1965/ 1965
1st print is all clean, tight, possible ex-lib (fep missing), not rough at all

J. U. Kern (Max Muller) - Editeur:

AH392 $20.00Le Livre Illustre Des Patiences ~ 60 Jeux De Patience Avec Figures Indiquant La Place Des Cartes (Breslau)
Good Hard Cover/Illustrated Board (c) 1860/ 1860
date researched & estimated, clean text, relaxed but attached hinges, clean boards have edge wear, clear detail, two colour sheets have some light stains

Madeleine Kerwin:

AE804 $3.25How To Bid At Contract Bridge ~ A Short Cut From Auction to Contract (Alfred A. Knopf)
Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1929/ 1930
1E/3P this title, ex-library w/pocket, weak hinges, nominal wear/soil to boards
AE805 $4.25How To Bid At Contract Bridge in 1931 ~ A Short Cut From Auction to Contract (Alfred A. Knopf)
Very Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1929/ 1931
unknown edition (many title variations), all clean, tight, very light wear, solid copy
AE803 $3.75How To Bid Contract Bridge ~ A Short Cut From Auction to Contract (Alfred A. Knopf)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1929/ 1930
apparent 3E/1P this title, faint pon else clean, tight, light wear/soil to boards
AE806 $3.00How To Bid Contract Bridge in 1931 ~ A Short Cut From Auction to Contract (Alfred A. Knopf)
Fair Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1929/ 1930
apparent 3E/2P this title, a few notes, tight, heavy wear/stains to boards
BC610 $5.00Improve Your Card-Play At Contract Or Auction Bridge (UK) (The Century Co.)
Very Good- Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1930/ 1930
apparent 1st, pon else clean, tight, light boards wear, light fraying to spine corners
AE807 $4.75Improve Your Card-Play At Contract Or Auction Bridge (UK) (The Century Co.)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1930/ 1930
apparent 1st, ACBL stamp else clean, tight, light boards wear, fraying to spine corners
AE808 $5.25Improve Your Card-Play At Contract Or Auction Bridge (US) (Alfred A. Knopf)
Good/Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1930/ 1930
apparent 1st, clean, tight, board fading/stains to edge, unclipped jacket wear and chips
AE810 $4.75Improve Your Card-Play At Contract Or Auction Bridge (US) (Alfred A. Knopf)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1930/ 1930
apparent 1st, clean, tight, light wear to board edges & corners, clean and bright

Samih Khalil:

AZ376 $4.25Test Your Bridge Knowledge (Private Publ.)
Very Good+ Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1994/ 1994
Very light wear; dates estimated, hard to find

John Kierein:

BC793 $4.50You Ought To Bid An Average Hand Featuring The Kamikaze No Trump (Private)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1977/ 1977
Alan Truscott's copy with letter from the author, light cover fading
AT750 $4.50You Ought To Bid An Average Hand Featuring The Kamikaze No Trump (Private)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1977/ 1977
1st/only, clean, tight, very light wear, some cover toning

James J. Kilpatrick:

BB241 $12.00A Bestiary Of Bridge [Signed] (Andrews, McMeel & Parker)
Very Good+ Hard Cover/Illustrated Boards (c) 1986/ 1986
signed and dedicated to Polly?, 1st, clean, tight, flexi-cover shows very light wear
BC803 $16.00A Bestiary Of Bridge [Signed] (Andrews, McMeel & Parker)
Very Good Hard Cover/Illustrated Boards (c) 1986/ 1986
signed and dedicated to Alan Truscott, 1st, clean, tight, flexi-cover shows light wear

Phillip & Robert King:

BA145 $9.00Farewell, My Dummy ~ And Other Bridge Parodies (B. T. Batsford)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
likely leftover, looks new
AX294 $9.50Play It Again, Slam (Pastiches & Parodies) (B. T. Batsford)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
Photo & Description - looks like another leftover, unread
AD260 $9.75Play It Again, Slam (Pastiches & Parodies) (B. T. Batsford)
New Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
Photo & Description - Flawless
AK313 $7.50Play It Again, Slam (Pastiches And Parodies) (B. T. Batsford)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
Photo & Description - 1st/only, probable overstock, shop wear only
AK314 $7.75Play It Again, Slam (Pastiches And Parodies) (B. T. Batsford)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
Photo & Description - 1st/only, probable overstock, shop wear only
BA147 $11.00The Hog In The 21st Century ~ The Latest Adventures Of Mollo's Menagerie (B. T. Batsford)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1999/ 1999
likely leftover, looks new

Emil Klein:

BB061 $6.00Enjoy Your Bridge (Nicholson & Watson)
Very Good-/Good+ HardCover/DustJacket (c) 1947/ 1947
1st/only, clean, toned, tight text and hinges, unclipped jacket has sticker scuff and edgewear
AE689 $4.50Enjoy Your Bridge (Nicholson & Watson)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1947/ 1947
1st/only, clean, toned, tight text and hinges, lightly worn & bumped boards, clean and solid

Ron Klinger & Richard Brightling:

AV080 $4.00Modern Duplicate Methods (Contract Bridge Supplies)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1983/ 1983
clean, tight, very light wear
AV077 $3.25Modern Five-Card Majors Flipper (CBE)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1984/ 1984
clean, tight, very light wear

Ron Klinger & Andrew Kambites:

BB133 $10.00Bridge Conventions For You [New Edition] (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1999
new looking copy is signed, 2nd edition $16 list
BC798 $9.75Bridge Conventions For You [New Edition] (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1999
new copy still has review card taped to cover, 2nd edition
BA163 $11.25Understanding The Uncontested Auction (Cassell)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 2002/ 2002
cannot tell from a new copy, likely is, $20 List

Ron Klinger with Andrew Kambites:

BB268 $17.50Guide To Better Acol Bridge (Cassell, London)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1988/ 2001
brand new book 4th print/new edition is flat signed (Klinger) title page, $20 list

Ron Klinger & Hugh Kelsey:

AL565 $3.25Acol Bridge Flipper ~ The Fast Fact Finder (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1983/ 1983
clean, tight, very light wear
AL566 $3.25Acol Bridge Flipper ~ The Fast Fact Finder (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1983/ 1983
clean, tight, very light wear
AL567 $3.25Acol Bridge Flipper ~ The Fast Fact Finder (R) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1983/ 1994
clean, tight, very light wear
AL568 $3.25Acol Bridge Flipper ~ The Fast Fact Finder (R) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1983/ 1994
clean, tight, very light wear
AL569 $2.75Five-Card Majors Bidding Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Good Flipper (c) 1987/ 1987
clean, tight, cover wear and scuffs

Ron Klinger:

BC957 $5.00Acol Bridge Made Easy ~ A Beginner's Guide For Use With Basic Acol Bridge Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1986/ 1997
brand new edition, all clean, tight, smooth spine, looks new, review sheet
BC958 $5.00Acol Bridge Made Easy ~ A Beginner's Guide For Use With Basic Acol Bridge Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1986/ 1997
brand new edition, all clean, tight, smooth spine, looks new, review sheet
AK366 $5.00Acol Bridge Made Easy ~ The Beginner's Guide For Use With Basic Acol Bridge Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1986/ 1997
stated new edition, probable overstock, light shelf wear only
AK367 $5.00Acol Bridge Made Easy ~ The Beginner's Guide For Use With Basic Acol Bridge Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1986/ 1997
stated new edition, probable overstock, light shelf wear only
AL560 $3.25Basic Acol Bridge Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1986/ 1986
clean, tight, very light wear
AL561 $3.25Basic Acol Bridge Flipper (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Flipper (c) 1986/ 1986
clean, tight, very light wear, cover price
AZ241 $4.00Basic Acol Bridge Flipper [New Revised Edition] (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Stapled Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
like new
BB273 $10.00Better Bridge With A Better Memory - How Mnemonics Will Improve Your Game (Victor Gollancz)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1998/ 1998
signed & dedicated, very light wear, original issue
BC944 $10.00Bridge Basics ~ An Introduction To Good Bridge (RELDT Pty Ltd)
Very Good Large Bound Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
date researched first, signed & dedicated, clean, tight, toned pages
BC970 $5.50Bridge Basics [An Introduction to Good Bridge ~ 4th Edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1991/ 1991
new overstock, some light wear from handling
AV061 $5.50Bridge Basics [An Introduction to Good Bridge ~ 4th Edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1991/ 1991
new overstock, some light wear from handling
AX339 $9.00Bridge Basics ~ An Introduction To Good Bridge (Original Version) (RELDT Pty Ltd)
Very Good Large Bound Paper (c) 1972/ 1972
date researched first, clean, tight, toned pages
AL241 $7.00Bridge Basics ~ An Introduction To Good Bridge (Original Version) (RELDT Pty Ltd.)
Good+ Large Bound Paper (c) 1972/ 1974
2nd edition, 8-1/2 x 11" format, clean, tight, stiff smooth spine and light overall wear
BC961 $5.00Bridge Basics ~ An Introduction To Good Bridge [New Revised 3rd] (A. B. Publications)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1983/ 1983
cover price sticker and light wear, not a common edition
AE740 $9.95Bridge Conventions, Defences And Countermeasures (Victor Gollancz)
Fine-/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1993/ 1993
apparent 1st, almost a new book, unclipped jacket has small stain at spine bottom
BB272 $10.00Bridge Without Error (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1981/ 1992
original edition 3rd print, signed title page, tight, smooth spine, some cover stress
BA154 $6.00Bridge Without Error (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1981/ 1990
likely leftover, shelfwear only
AT338 $5.75Bridge Without Error (1st) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1981/ 1981
1st, clean, tight, smooth spine, nominal overall wear
AK385 $5.75Bridge Without Error (1st) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1981/ 1981
1st, clean, tight, smooth spine, w/ small corner nick, cover has a small corner crease
AL510 $4.50Cue Bidding To Slams (D W Thorpe Pty Ltd.)
Very Good- Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1983/ 1983
scarce 1st edition, clean, tight, light toning, light wear, small sticker removed front cover
AL511 $4.50Cue Bidding To Slams (Modern Bridge Publications)
Good+ Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1983/ 1992
stated reprint, clean, tight, light wear, front cover sticker says pages 7-8 appear between pages 72-73 (true!)
BC965 $7.50Fifty More Winning Bridge Tips For the Improving Player (Victor Gollancz)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
1st printing, super nice copy, $15 list
BC967 $7.50Fifty More Winning Bridge Tips For the Improving Player (Victor Gollancz)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
1st printing, super nice copy, pon label, $15 list
AX374 $9.00Five-Card Majors ~ New, Revised Edition (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1992/ 2000
brand new review copy with sheet still attached
BC966 $5.50Five-Card Majors ~ Standard American edition (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1992/ 1992
1st this publ, like new except for slight cover curl
AX400 $4.00Five-Card Majors ~ Standard American edition (Houghton Mifflin)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1992/ 1992
1st this publ, page edges have a bit of water stain
AZ225 $5.00Five-Card Majors Bidding Flipper (Fast Fact Finder) (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1992/ 1992
unused, no flaws
BC939 $8.00Guide To Better Acol Bridge (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Large Trade Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
1st this revision still has review card taped to cover
AT654 $7.50Guide To Better Acol Bridge (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1988/ 1989
1st paper, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
AE899 $10.00Guide To Better Acol Bridge (HC) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1988/ 1988
researched 1st, clean, tight, aging paper else like new, unclipped jacket has light wear only
AT134 $10.00Guide To Better Acol Bridge (HC) (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1988/ 1988
researched 1st, clean, tight, aging paper else like new, clipped jacket has light wear, small taped tear backside
BC941 $6.50Guide To Better Bridge [Standard American edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1991
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear, very fresh!
AL246 $6.50Guide To Better Bridge [Standard American edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good- Large Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1991
1st print this title, cover price, clean, tight, smooth spine, light overall wear
BA164 $9.75Guide To Better Card Play (New Edition) (Cassell)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 2001/ 2001
some edgewear from shuffle and some very light cover wear, $20 List
BC940 $6.50Guide To Better Card Play (Standard American Edition) (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1990/ 1991
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear, very fresh!
BC942 $6.50Guide To Better Card Play (Standard American Edition) (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Large Trade Paper (c) 1990/ 1991
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear, very fresh!
BB269 $15.00Guide To Better Duplicate Bridge (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1995/ 1995
brand new book is flat signed (Klinger) title page, $18 list
BA165 $11.25Guide To Better Duplicate Bridge (Cassell)
Fine Large Trade Paper (c) 1995/ 2002
cannot tell from a new copy, likely is, $20 List
BC938 $7.75Guide To Better Duplicate Bridge [Standard American Edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good+ Large Bound Paper (c) 1996/ 1996
first this format/pub, like new, tons of hands, $13 list
BC962 $6.00Improve Your Bridge Memory (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
cover price sticker and light wear, original issue
BC800 $7.00Improve Your Bridge Memory (Houghton Mifflin)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1984/ 1984
this appears to be a brand new copy
AK373 $5.75One Hundred Winning Bridge Tips [HM] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1992
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear, usual cover curl
AK374 $5.75One Hundred Winning Bridge Tips [HM] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good- Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1992
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, light wear, usual cover curl
BC968 $5.50One Hundred Winning Bridge Tips [Standard American Edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1992
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear
BC969 $5.50One Hundred Winning Bridge Tips [Standard American Edition] (Houghton Mifflin)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1992
1st this publ, clean, tight, smooth spine, very light wear
BC960 $5.50One Hundred Winning Bridge Tips [VG] (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1987
original issue is clean, tight, smooth square and flat
AC257 $5.50One Hundred Winning Bridge Tips [VG] (Victor Gollancz)
Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1987/ 1987
BC779 $6.50Playing To Win At Bridge - New Revised Edition (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1976/ 1999
1st paper, looks nearly new, light shop wear
AK393 $6.25Playing To Win At Bridge - Practical Problems For The Improving Player (Hyperion/Ward Lock)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1976/ 1976
1st paper, looks nearly new, light shop wear
AT004 $5.75Playing To Win At Bridge ~ Practical Problems For The Improving Player (Hyperion/ Ward Lock)
Very Good/Good+ Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1976/ 1976
apparent 1st, clean, tight, unclipped jacket has edge ripples, light soil
BB274 $10.00Practical Slam Bidding ~ The Self-Help Guide To Better Slam Bidding (Victor Gollancz)
Fine- Trade Paper (c) 1998/ 1998
signed & dedicated, very light wear, original title issue
BC945 $10.00Ron Klinger's Guide To Better Bridge (Modern Bridge Publications)
Very Good Large Bound Paper (c) 1987/ 1987
1st edition, 8-1/2 x 11" format, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear only, scarce
AL244 $10.00Ron Klinger's Guide To Better Bridge (Modern Bridge Publications)
Very Good Large Bound Paper (c) 1987/ 1987
1st edition, 8-1/2 x 11" format, clean, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear only, scarce
BC963 $6.00Winning Bridge Trick By Trick (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1980/ 1980
original edition, clean and tight, smooth spine, light edge wear
BB275 $10.00Winning Bridge Trick By Trick (Victor Gollancz)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1980/ 1980
original edition, flat signed title page, tight, smooth spine, light edge wear
BB131 $9.00Winning Bridge Trick By Trick [Signed] (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1980/ 1993
stated new edition, signed by author, looks unread, $15 list

Ron Klinger icw Pat Husband & Andrew Kambites:

BB270 $17.50Basic Bridge ~ The Guide To Good Acol Bidding & Play (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Large Trade Paper (c) 1994/ 1998
brand new book 5th print is flat signed (Klinger) title page, $20 list

Kenneth Konstam:

AL528 $1.00C.A.B. System Of Bidding At Bridge ~ A Resume (The Sunday Times)
Very Good Mini Stapled Booklet (c) 1959/ 1959
apparent 1st, 6p guide to bidding, clean, tight
AL529 $1.00C.A.B. System Of Bidding At Bridge ~ A Resume (The Sunday Times)
Very Good Mini Stapled Booklet (c) 1959/ 1959
apparent 1st, 6p guide to bidding, clean, tight
BB373 $4.00Know The Game ~ Contract Bridge (EP Publishing Ltd.)
Very Good Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1958/ 1976
stated 1976 reprint, side-bound, clean, tight, nominal wear
AL507 $3.25Know The Game ~ Contract Bridge (A&C Black)
Good+ Stapled Pamphlet (c) 1958/ 1964
stated reprint, side-bound, clean, tight, a few stickers, nominal wear

E. M. Lagron:

BC805 $8.00Defensive Bridge (Bobbs-Merrill Company)
Good+ Hard Cover/No Jacket (c) 1933/ 1933
stated 1st edition, clean interior with mottled, stained boards, scarce title

Harry Lampert:

BB298 $8.00Fun Way To Learn Serious Bridge (Hardel Publ)
Very Good+ Trade Paper (c) 1978/ 1978
stated first, signed and dedicated, tight, very light wear, scarce title
AT813 $0.75Future Champions' Bridge Series X - Introduction To Defensive Play (Devyn Press)
Very Good Folding Card 5P (c) 1989/ 1989
Series Edited by Audrey Grant

Hy Lavinthal:

AE996 $4.50Defense Tricks ~ Featuring The Suit-Preference Signal, The Wonder Weapon Of Contract Bridge (George Coffin Publ.)
Good+/Very Good- Hard Cover/Dust Jacket (c) 1963/ 1963
1st/only, pon stamp (Richard L. Frey), paperclip marks and some notes in text (his review copy?), tight, very light edge wear, unclipped jacket has minor chips
AE997 $3.25Defense Tricks ~ Featuring The Suit-Preference Signal, The Wonder Weapon Of Contract Bridge (George Coffin Publ.)
Very Good- HardCover/No Jacket (c) 1963/ 1963
1st/only, Coffin stamps else clean, tight, very light edge wear, good points, light spine aging, solid

Mike Lawrence & Ron Klinger:

BB267 $17.50Opening Leads For Acol Players (Victor Gollancz)
Fine Trade Paper (c) 1997/ 1997
brand new book is flat signed (Klinger) title page, $22 list

Mike Lawrence:

AZ483 $6.00Come Giocare Al Meglio Le "Figure" (Mursia)
Very Good Trade Paper (c) 1988/ 1997
Italiana